• Student Services: Staff Directory


    The Department of Student Services is committed to building strong relationships with families so that children in Glen Ellyn School District 41 have a successful educational experience. We feel on-going communication is essential. Below is a staff directory for each person in the Department of Student Services:
    CSO Staff
    Director of Student Services
    Laurel O'Brien
    630.534.7234, lobrien@d41.org

    Student Services Administrative Assistant
    Sandra Hanson
    630.534.7232, shanson@d41.org 

    School-Based Student Services Staff
    (staff e-mail = initial of first name, last name @ d41.org)
    (phone numbers = 630.534-#)

    Churchill Student Services Staff
    Assistant Principal, Chuck Brewster
    630.534.7237, cbrewster@d41.org

    Special Education Teachers:
    Kimberly Kerstin #7533
    Lyndsey Lytle #7641
    Brittney Roderick #7562
    Sandra Schueller #7594
    Albana Tusha
    Julie Zukauskas #7338

    Speech/Language Therapist:
    Ana Franco #7635
    Andrea McNamara #7299

    Psychologist:
    Veronica Magana-Atilano #7223

    Social Worker:
    Julie Duvalsaint #7295
    Erin Lafser #7363
    SEL Behavior Coach:
    Erin Lehman #7630
     
    Certified School Nurse:
    Rachel Seifert #7275

    Registered Nurse 

    Occupational Therapist:
    Kaitlin Hughes # 
    Laura Chance #7432

    Physical Therapist:
    Jen Dunham #7346
     
    SEL Behavior Coach:
    Erin Lehman #7630

    Forest Glen Student Services Staff
    Assistant Principal: Sarah Taitel 
    630.534.7214, staitel@d41.org

    Special Education Teachers:
    Lauren Ciran #7427
    Alexandra Denney #7501
    Janet DiSilvestro #7443
    Heather Jimenez # 7442
    Rena  Savaglio #7342
    Jamie  Andonopoulos #7624 (EC)
    Jessica Garmon #7308 (EC)
    Kelly James #7264 (EC)
    Valerie Janson #7365 (EC)
    Megan Jarvis #7431 (EC)
    Megan Kemper #7647 (EC)
    Brenda Klemm #7553 (EC)
    Sam Rajcevich #7349 (EC)

    Speech/Language Therapists:
    Alexandra Annicella #7232
    Deb Bulicek-Bracy #7315
    Noor Kljako #7231
    Tara Marchinski #7433

    Psychologist:
    Jennifer Fornaro #7341

    Social Workers:
    Jennifer Geighes #7282
    Hilary Morse #7613

    Certified School Nurse:
    Rachel Seifert #7275

    Registered Nurse:
    Crystal Resendiz #7373

    Occupational Therapists:
    Mary Juda #7441
    Maria Provancal #7385
    Michele Gambrel #7455

    Physical Therapists:
    Beka Grimm #7404

    Registered Behavior Tech:
    Kim Alston 


    Franklin Student Services Staff
    Assistant Principal, Jamie Mahan-Linder 
    630.534.7412, jlinder@d41.org

    Special Education Teachers:
    Samantha Battaglia #7216
    Michele Nardella #7307
    Bridget O'Connell #7494
    Tanya Pearce #7343
    Lauren Rusk #7256

    Speech/Language Therapists:
    Nancy Meer #7560 

    Psychologist:
    Kristina Moxley #7369

    Social Workers:
    Sara Gillmar #7487
    Caitlyn Tilley #7496

    Certified School Nurse:
    Alysha Dharani #7614

    Registered Nurse:
    Maureen Walgren # 7408

    Occupational Therapist:
    Laura Chance #7432

    Physical Therapist:
    Allison Amato   
    Lincoln Student Services Staff
    Assistant Principal, Brian Schremp
    630.534.7570, bschremp@d41.org

    Special Education Teachers:
    Amy Bohn #7461
    Hayley Jefferson #7626
    Katelin Jelinek #7576
    Nicole Marcheschi #7566

    Speech/Language Therapist:
    Jill Waszak #7279

    Psychologist:
    Danielle Patterson #7696

    Social Worker:
    Dawn Scholl #7386

    Certified School Nurse:
    Alysha Dharani #7614

    Registered Nurse:
    Donna Feaster #7563

    Occupational Therapist:
    Kaitlyn Hughes 

    Physical Therapist:
    Beka Grimm #7404


    Hadley Student Services Staff
    Assistant Principal: Robert Guzzetti
    630.534.7547; rguzzetti@d41.org
    Assistant Principal: Amanda Connell
    630.534.7493;  aconnell@d41.org 

    Special Education Teachers:
    Matt Bruns #7361
    Emily Czerwionka #
    Beth Ewoldt #7512
    Katie Falco #7407
    Ryan Gidley #7439
    Courtney Johnson #
    Mayra Kulik #7699
    Zuzanna Moneyham #
    Megan Ruschke #7339
    Andrea Teichmiller #7319

    Speech/Language Therapist:
    Alexis Dettmer #7428
    Katie Taraska #

    Psychologists:
    Carolyn Peters #7648
    Mary Grande #7545

    Social Workers:
    Mariola Kosinski #7268
    Amy Underwood #

    Certified School Nurse:
    Alysha Dharani #7614

    Registered Nurse:
    Stephanie Andraws #7618

    Occupational Therapist:
    Linda Stava #7363

    Physical Therapist:
    Jen Dunham #7346


    Student Services Staff
    Special Education Coordinator – Betsy Buckley #7400
    Early Childhood Coordinator - Mayra Rojas #7466

    C.A.S.E./Itinerant Student Services Staff
    Adaptive Physical Education 
    Linda Cotter, Lincoln and Churchill
    Tara McCarthy, Lincoln and Forest Glen
    Kelly Miotti, Lincoln, Franklin, Forest Glen, and Hadley
    Vicki Politzer, Franklin
    Karen Puckett, Franklin and Churchill
    Behavior Specialist - Jenna Losch #7664
    AT Specialist - Kim Kearney, Sheri Maupin, and Tracy Kunce
    Vision Itinerant - Sam Beck 
    Hearing Itinerant - Alexandra Giosta, Laura Bauer