Print this page
Hadley Resources




       

Hadley Staff Directory


Steven Diveley - Principal --- Email
Jill Amrhein - Assistant Principal --- Email
Gina Krizman - Assistant Principal --- Email
Terry Finnerty - Administrative Assistant --- Email
Amy Sabalaskey - School Secretary --- Email
Holly Stropes - Administrative Assistant --- Email
Colleen Costello - Administrative Assistant --- Email
Ken Kotovsky - Building Manager --- Email
Hadley Junior High School
240 Hawthorne Boulevard
Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Phone: 630-790-6450 | Fax: 630-790-6469


Click to our full Staff Directory







Our teachers are listed alphabetically by Grade/Position. Click column headers to change the sorting view. To contact a teacher or to view their website or Homework page, click the links under Contact
Updated: 7/1/2014 10:57:39 AM
Contact Last NameFirst Name Grade Position
  Brown Don6th Grade Social Studies
  Chmelik Jeanne Multigrade Math
  Bollinger Robin Multigrade Math
  Hagerty Cheryl 6th Grade Literacy
  Schoff Sue 6th Grade Social Studies
  Timperley Joy 6th Grade Literacy
  Joseph Caroline 6th Grade Literacy/Science
  Shumate Hillary 6th Grade Literacy
  Sostarics Stephanie 6th Grade Science
  Lewis Ron 6th Grade Science
  Welsh Emmah 6th Grade Counselor
  Becker Kristen 7th Grade Literacy
  Fitch Cheryl 7th Grade Science
  Gonzalez-Slager Karen 7th Grade Literacy
  Dunham Sharon 7th Grade Counselor
  D’Angelo Elizabeth 7th Grade Literacy
  McArdle Annissa 7th Grade Literacy
  Sbarra Dina 7th Grade Science
  Lofgren Tim 6th Grade Social Studies
  Earnest Lisa 7th Grade Social Studies
  Milligan Matthew 7th Grade Social Studies
  McCluskey Charles 7th Grade Social Studies
  Vogelsanger Courtney 7th Grade Literacy
  Guerrieri Tracy 7th Grade Science
  Leadaman Brian 7th Grade Social Studies
  Kinley Jennifer 8th Grade Science
  Bruno Lynn 8th Grade Literacy
  Capenigro Denise 8th Grade Literacy
  Cooper Brett 8th Grade Literacy
  Jurczak Patricia 8th Grade Literacy
  Giovingo Marc 8th Grade Social Studies
  Power Jennifer 6th Grade Literacy
  Kane Annie 8th Grade Science
  Wiemeler Steven 8th Grade Science
  Bonkowski Brian 8th Grade Social Studies
  Tannenbaum Ali 8th Grade Literacy
  Heskin Heather 8th Grade Social Studies
  Carmichael Tyler Multigrade Math
  Sieck Kyle 8th Grade Counselor
  Berg Anne Multigrade Math
  Domabyl Joe Multigrade Math
  Hecker Jennifer Multigrade Math
  Irvin Amy Multigrade Math Specialist
  Kardas Kelly Multigrade Math
  Kunkel Gia Multigrade Math
  Luczak Paul Multigrade Math
  Luehrs Katie Multigrade Math
  Wasserman Deb Multigrade Math
  Anderson Linda Multigrade Art
  Crum Karen Multigrade Family Consumer Sci.
Kozin Kenneth Multigrade Student Services Co.
  Beaman Heather Multigrade Special Education
  Ewoldt Beth Multigrade Special Education
  Gablin Kristy Multigrade ESL/Special Ed/Literacy
  Moroni Erin Multigrade Special Ed Aide
  Thiese Christine Multigrade Special Education
Vichio Maria Multigrade Special Education
Atkins Anthony Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Aiello Ryan Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Baginski Joseph Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Backart Lisa Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Bruce Laura Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Greifenkamp Carol Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Karum Sue Multigrade Special Ed Aide
McNally Molly Multigrade Special Ed Aide
  Ryan Deb Multigrade Special Ed Aide
Stuebner Lisa Multigrade Special Ed Aide
  Tomaro Kay Multigrade Special Ed Aide
  Warren Carol Multigrade Special Ed Aide
  Marinello Michelle Multigrade Health
  Lewis Kelly Multigrade Technology Education
  Tomaszkiewicz Frank Multigrade Art Technology
  Montes De Oca Karla Multigrade Foreign Language
  Dymit Karen Multigrade Foreign Language
  Sutton Samantha Multigrade Foreign Language
  Taylor Alexandra Multigrade Foreign Language
  Saro Zguro Dea Multigrade Foreign Language
  Dixon Scott Multigrade PE
  Lee Liz Multigrade PE
  Lofgren Tom Multigrade PE
  Maher Sarah Multigrade Health
  Odom Julie Multigrade PE
  Szajkovics Sam Multigrade PE
  DePalo James Multigrade Music - Concert/Jazz
  Marchese Paul Multigrade Music - Vocal
  Lorens Samantha Multigrade Music - Band
  Alemis Georgia Multigrade Music - Orchestra Dir.
  Falco Katie Multigrade Cross - Categorical
  Kazunas Kathy Multigrade Cross - Cat Aide
  Proud-Edwards Peggy Multigrade Special Education
  Gray Alyssa Multigrade GIP
  Mijal Linda Multigrade MIP
  Stomberski Sandy Multigrade MIP
  Abbott Chris Multigrade LMC Director
Mayer Sarah Multigrade LMC Aide
Roberts Andrea Multigrade LMC Aide
  Heller Judy Multigrade Literacy Specialist
  Wheeler Kayla Multigrade Literacy Specialist
  Hann Heidi Multigrade Gifted Services
  Schoening Rose Multigrade Health - Nurse
  Wilson Cheryl Multigrade Health Aide
Grieger Karen Multigrade Social Worker
Kosinski Mariola Multigrade Social Worker
Gray Chelsea Multigrade ESP
Kearney Kimberli Multigrade Speech-Language Pathologist
Folsom Nicole Multigrade Psychologist
DeGolia Leah Multigrade Psychologist
Meier Rosa Multigrade ESL Aide
  DiSilvestro Janet Multigrade Health
Pang Maryanne Multigrade ESL
Grube Brenna Multi-grade ENL
Mail  Kulik Mayra Multigrade ESL
Parrish Marilyn Multigrade Tech support